English BlackBall Pool Federation
 
Login to site
    Or create a new account

Forgot your password
Navigation
Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse LinksLinks
Collapse W.C.B.S.W.C.B.S.
Collapse WorldwideWorldwide
Collapse EuropeanEuropean
England
Scotland
Wales
N.Ireland
S.Ireland
Collapse E.B.P.F.E.B.P.F.
Collapse Western RegionWestern Region
Bristol
Dorset
North Somerset
Plymouth
Somerset
Wiltshire
Collapse Central South RegionCentral South Region
Berkshire
Buckinghamshire
Hampshire
Oxfordshire
Warwickshire
West Berkshire
Collapse Eastern RegionEastern Region
Cambridgeshire
Central London
East London
East Sussex
Essex
Middlesex
Collapse North West RegionNorth West Region
Cheshire
Cheshire West
Cumbria
Greater Manchester
Lancashire
Merseyside
Collapse Central North RegionCentral North Region
Derbyshire
Northamptonshire
Nottinghamshire
South Yorkshire
Staffordshire
Collapse North East RegionNorth East Region
East Yorkshire
Middlesbrough
North Yorkshire
Redcar & Cleveland
West Yorkshire
Collapse Local LeaguesLocal Leagues
Britannia Pool
Kenilworth Pool
Leamington District
Southend District
Stokesley & District
Warwick Summer
Warwick Winter
 
  Noticeboard:
County League 2014/2015
The results were last updated on 17 Apr 2014 08:59:30
  Competition:
County League 2013/2014Administrator: Clive Bentley
Western region Regional County Coordinators: Clive Bentley
Chris Elks
Mens A Division Administrators: Clive Bentley
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Bristol A107302151457024
Wiltshire A107122071535422
Plymouth A105141941662816
North Somerset A10406165195-3012
Dorset A10316167193-2610
Somerset A10109132228-963
Mens B Division Administrators: Clive Bentley
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Bristol B109012281329627
Plymouth B1080223312710624
Wiltshire B106041921682418
Somerset B10406146214-6812
Dorset B10208152208-566
North Somerset B10109129231-1023
Mens C Division Administrators: Clive Bentley
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Wiltshire C85121611273416
Hampshire C285121601283216
Bristol C285121491391016
Plymouth C8305137151-149
Bristol C18017113175-621
Ladies Division Administrators: Clive Bentley
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Bristol LA8620144806420
Wiltshire LA8611138865219
Hampshire LB84131191051413
North Somerset LA820687137-506
Bristol LB800872152-800
Seniors Division Administrators: Clive Bentley
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Bristol SA1210021921088430
Wiltshire SA1210021781225630
Plymouth SA127051671333421
Bristol SB12606154146818
Dorset SA12507141147-615
Wiltshire SB12408121167-4612
Plymouth SB12001285215-1300
Under 23's Division Administrators: Clive Bentley
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Bristol U23 A7601112634918
Plymouth U23 A540179463312
Plymouth U23 B720572103-316
Wiltshire U23 A2101252503
Bristol U23 B51045372-193
Wiltshire U23 B2002941-320
Central South region Regional County Coordinators: E Penny-Larter
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
Mens A Division Administrators: E Penny-Larter
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Berkshire A96121751492619
Hampshire A9603158166-818
Oxfordshire A95041881365215
East Sussex A95041741502415
West Berkshire A9117134190-564
Northamptonshire A510471109-383
Mens B Division Administrators: E Penny-Larter
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Hampshire B85121661224416
Berkshire B85031561322415
West Berkshire B8422148140814
Oxfordshire B8404148140812
East Sussex B8017102186-841
Mens C Division Administrators: E Penny-Larter
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Oxfordshire C187101711175422
Hampshire C185121531351816
Berkshire C84221571312614
West Berkshire C8107123165-423
Oxfordshire C28107116172-563
Ladies Division Administrators: E Penny-Larter
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Hampshire LA8710139855422
Oxfordshire LA8512134904416
West Berkshire LA84131191051413
Berkshire LA821594130-367
Oxfordshire LB800874150-760
Seniors Division Administrators: E Penny-Larter
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Oxfordshire SA1412022081426636
Berkshire SA1411031951554033
West Berkshire SA1410042051456030
Northamptonshire SA149052041465827
East Sussex SA14707173177-421
Hampshire SA14509153197-4415
Oxfordshire SB141013132218-863
Berkshire SB141013130220-903
Under 23 - Group 1 Division Administrators: E Penny-Larter
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
West Berkshire U23 A7601103723118
Oxfordshire U23 A7502106693715
Warwickshire U23 A74038392-912
Berkshire U23 A41034654-83
Hampshire U23 A700762113-510
Under 23 - Group 2 Division Administrators: E Penny-Larter
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Oxfordshire U23 B550078473115
Berkshire U23 B5302675899
Essex U23 A51044778-313
Cambridge U23 A30033342-90
Under 18 - Group 1 Division Administrators: E Penny-Larter
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Oxfordshire U18 A8800140608024
Warwickshire U18 A8602132686418
Berkshire U18 A8404100100012
Essex U18 A810770130-603
Hampshire U18 A810758142-843
Under 18 - Group 2 Division Administrators: E Penny-Larter
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Oxfordshire U18 B53027352219
Oxfordshire U18 C53026263-19
Wiltshire U18 A53025966-79
Buckinghamshire U18 A30033144-130
Eastern region Regional County Coordinators: Jenny Leavens
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
Paul Holland
Mens A Division Administrators: Jenny Leavens
Paul Holland
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
East London A107122061545222
Middlesex A107032011594221
Essex A107031931672621
Buckinghamshire A10415176184-813
Cambridgeshire A1030718117929
Central London A10109123237-1143
Mens B Division Administrators: Jenny Leavens
Paul Holland
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
East London B108022141466824
Middlesex B106222151457020
Central London B106221931672620
Essex B10316163197-3410
Cambridgeshire B10316161199-3810
Buckinghamshire B10109134226-923
Mens C Division Administrators: Jenny Leavens
Paul Holland
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Essex C85121631253816
Middlesex C84221581302814
East London C84131501232713
Central London C8215127161-347
Cambridgeshire C8215107166-597
Ladies Division Administrators: Jenny Leavens
Paul Holland
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Buckinghamshire LA8800148767224
East London LA8512136884816
Cambridgeshire LA8404108116-812
Essex LA8215108116-87
Central London LA800860164-1040
Seniors Division Administrators: Jenny Leavens
Paul Holland
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Cambridgeshire SA161422471539442
Central London SA161332281725639
Buckinghamshire SA161242221784436
East London SA161062271735430
Middlesex SA16882351657024
Central London SB16610163237-7418
Middlesex SB16511161239-7815
Essex SA16412177223-4612
Buckinghamshire SB16016140260-1200
North West region Regional County Coordinators: Clive Bentley
Chris Elks
Dave Berry
Mens A Division Administrators: Peter Riley
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
Martin McClelland
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Merseyside A109102251359028
Cumbria A107121891711822
Cheshire A10406171189-1812
Cheshire West A10316160200-4010
GMC A10226155205-508
Lancashire A1021718018007
Mens B Division Administrators: Peter Riley
Chris Elks
Martin McClelland
Clive Bentley
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Merseyside B107032091515821
Cumbria B106131871731419
GMC B10505180180015
Cheshire West B10415172188-1613
Cheshire B10316175185-1010
Lancashire B10316157203-4610
Seniors  Division Administrators: Peter Riley
Chris Elks
Martin McClelland
Clive Bentley
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Merseyside S650199514815
GMC S63037377-49
Lancashire S62047377-46
Cheshire S62045595-406
Under 23's Division Administrators: Peter Riley
Chris Elks
Jimmy Hallam
Martin McClelland
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Nottinghamshire U23650196544215
Staffordshire U236303736589
Cheshire U2363036573-89
West Yorkshire U2361054284-423
Derbyshire U2300000000
Under 18's Division Administrators: Peter Riley
Chris Elks
Jimmy Hallam
Martin McClelland
Martin McClelland
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Nottinghamshire U18 A1211012148612833
Merseyside U18 A1210021901108030
Cheshire U18127051651353021
Staffordshire U1812606152148418
Nottinghamshire U18 B12507135165-3015
Merseyside U18 B12309127173-469
Nottinghamshire U18 C12001267233-1660
Central North Region Regional County Coordinators: Jimmy Hallam
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
Mens A Division Administrators: Jimmy Hallam
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Derbyshire A107211931672623
Nottinghamshire A107032001604021
Warwickshire A10424184176814
Staffordshire A10424183177614
Derby UA A103431891711813
South Yorkshire A100010131229-980
Mens B Division Administrators: Jimmy Hallam
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Nottinghamshire B97111931316222
Derbyshire B96211871375020
Staffordshire B9603166158818
Derby UA B9216139185-467
Warwickshire B52038694-86
South Yorkshire B9009129195-660
Mens C - Group 1 Division Administrators: Jimmy Hallam
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
West Yorkshire C86111651234219
Nottinghamshire C86021731155818
Merseyside C84041291121712
Staffordshire C820696160-646
Cheshire C8116110163-534
Mens C - Group 2 Division Administrators: Jimmy Hallam
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Derbyshire C86021661224418
Warwickshire C86021571312618
Warwickshire D85121571312616
Nottinghamshire D8116126162-364
Staffordshire D8107114174-603
Ladies - Group 1 Division Administrators: Jimmy Hallam
Chris Elks
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Staffordshire LB633095732212
Derbyshire LA631289791010
Greater Manchester LA6141848407
Cheshire LA602468100-322
Ladies - Group 2 Division Administrators: Jimmy Hallam
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Staffordshire LA6510113555816
Warwickshire LA641190563413
Derbyshire LB62046691-256
Nottinghamshire LA600645112-670
Seniors - Group 1 Division Administrators: Jimmy Hallam
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Notts SA6600104465818
Staffs S63038664229
Warwickshire SB63036486-229
Derbyshire SA00000000
Derby UA SB600646104-580
Seniors - Group 2 Division Administrators: Jimmy Hallam
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
Derby UA SA8602120804018
Warwickshire SA8602117833418
Derbyshire SB8503100100015
Notts SB820680120-406
South Yorks S810783117-343
North East region Regional County Coordinators: David Siberry
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
Mens A Division Administrators: David Siberry
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
West Yorkshire A10100024611413230
Middlesbrough A105231881721617
East Yorkshire A10505178182-415
Redcar + Cleveland A10505178182-415
Tyne + Wear A10226154206-528
North Yorkshire A10109136224-883
Mens B Division Administrators: David Siberry
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
West Yorkshire B1010002738718630
Tyne + Wear B9603160164-418
Middlesbrough B10406170190-2012
East Yorkshire B9315161163-210
North Yorkshire B10307151209-589
Redcar + Cleveland B10217129231-1027
Seniors Division Administrators: David Siberry
Chris Elks
Clive Bentley
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostF/FF/AF/DPoints
West Yorkshire SA7601114615318
West Yorkshire SB7502113625115
Tyne + Wear S43015743149
Middlesbrough S720564111-476
North Yorkshire S700752123-710
Current time: 9:15:21 AM.
Your last visit: Sunday, April 20, 2014 9:15:21 AM.
  Forum Topics Posts Last Post
   Competitions
No New Posts EBPF associated competitions
All competitions run with association to the EBPF. These are not all affiliated.
4 11 Monday, December 23, 2013 11:35 PM
in Invitational Team Challenge weekend - 2014 @...
by brizzle clive 
No New Posts E.B.P.F. Tour  (1 Viewing)
E.B.P.F. National Tour
Sub-forums: No New Posts Western region, No New Posts Central Southern region, No New Posts Eastern region, No New Posts North West region, No New Posts Central Northern region, No New Posts North East region, No New Posts Grand Finals, No New Posts Tour news
49 92 Thursday, January 23, 2014 2:55 PM
in Results Eastern Region Tour Event 2 - Bucks
by Maria Lewis 
No New Posts Non-EBPF competitions
The place for any competitions not run by the EBPF
14 63 Monday, February 24, 2014 10:11 PM
in Cheshire West Trials Date
by CWMagician 
No New Posts Money matches
Know of a good one coming up or want to arrange one? Get them up here.
1 2 Sunday, June 19, 2011 11:33 PM
in bb england player 1k match tonight race to 15...
by PeteMcLoughlin 
No New Posts SuperLeague
Blackball Superleague, started in 2010 with the SouthEast Region
Sub-forums: No New Posts South East Region 2010 (No Access)
7 30 No Posts
No New Posts Charity Events
If you are organising a charity event and want to publicise it, please add a new post here.
1 7 Friday, August 20, 2010 8:03 PM
in BLACKBALL CHARITY DAY 15TH MAY IN...
by scottwindow 
Mark all forums as read | Rss Feed

  Active Discussions
Latest Posts
 County template by brizzle clive (County Template) Sunday, April 13, 2014 1:06 PM
 EBPF Constitution by brizzle clive (EBPF Constitution) Sunday, April 13, 2014 12:07 PM
 2014 England Trials by kingmuchie (Internationals discussion area) Sunday, April 06, 2014 9:41 AM
 Invitational weekend by brizzle clive (News and announcements) Saturday, April 05, 2014 12:23 AM
 Treasurer role by brizzle clive (Vacant positions) Thursday, April 03, 2014 8:54 PM

  Information
Active Users
4 active users, 4 guests
Most users ever online was 61, Saturday, March 02, 2013 11:03 PM.
Statistics
There are 896 posts in 304 topics in 68 forums.
Last post Sunday, April 13, 2014 1:06 PM by brizzle clive .
We have 988 registered members.
The newest member is Jackel .
New Posts No New Posts Forum Locked

ebpf Theme by Terry Allen
Powered by YAF 1.9.3 | YAF © 2003-2009, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.170 seconds.
Calendar
<April 2014>
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930123
45678910
Sunday, April 20, 2014Western region/Seniors
Plymouth SA vs Hants. SAPlymouth SB vs Hants. SAWestern region/Under 23
Plymouth U23B vs Plymouth U23A
 
Website created by Acorn IT Consultants Ltd